Participant

Below you will find attendees for the 2022 Conference

Sverre Meling

Maritimt Forum

Ragnhild Brekke-Brandtzæg

DeepOcean

sveinung Dalen

Reach Subsea a/s

Andres Olivares

HVL

Sveinung Soma

Technip-DeepOcean PRS JV DA

Tore Meinert

Techno Dive AS

Roar Lilleaas

DeepOcean

Tore Guldbrandsøy

Rystad Energy

Hans Petter Mølmen

AKSO

Kenneth Rogne Johansen

Hagland Shipbrokers

Helene Sirnes

Equinor ASA

Morten Waage

Uno Offshore AS

Frank Ludvigsen

Scanmudring

Jan Henrik Hatlestad

Equinor

kim leirvåg

UNO Offshore

Trond Sundby

Petroleumstilsynet

Andreas Hibler

Hagland Shipbrokers

Monica Quitzau

Havfram

Randi Moe

Havfram AS

Rolf Røssland

NUI AS

Patrick Velde

Rental Technology & Services (RTS)

Odd Steinar Erland

Imenco as

Inge Ivesdal

Imenco

Kristian Valle Høie

Equinor

Odd Einar Lindøe

Equinor

Hans Magnus Thorsen

Equinor ASA

Einar Tollaksvik

Saga Subsea

Tore Osvold

Kongsberg Maritime - Sensors & Robotics

Vegar Hovdenakk Øye

Western University of Applied Sciences

Erik Bjerke

Kongsberg Maritime AS

Roy Aleksander Henriquez

Royal Industriservices as

Bjørnar Valhammer

Royal Subsea as

Magne Oldervoll

OCTIO AS

Inge Grutle

Reach Subsea

Michael Agbamoro

DeepOcean

Marco Ramsay

Reach Subsea

Leon Løvheim

OCTIO AS

Ole Morten Skogland

DOF Subsea

Emil Frøvik

Equinor ASA

Bjørn Andersen

Ocean Infinity

Eirik Thorbjørnsen

Kongsberg Maritime AS

Norman Meyer

Advokatfirmaet Selmer AS

Bjarte Langeland

Stinger Technology AS

Rolf Nygaard

Stinger Technology AS

Svein Halleraker

Deepocean

Roald Rykkje

DeepOcean

Claus Apneseth

DeepOcean

Sindre Solstrand Lie

DeepOcean

Jan Anton Fjermestad

DeepOcean

Frode Gaupås

Argus Remote Systems AS

Kristine Helgesen

Equinor

John Erik Dagslott

Rental Technology & Services (RTS)

Deji Legunsen

MEDESTO

Jan Richard Finne

BSA Offshore AS

Eirik Simonsen

Vipo AS

Knut Lodden

Deepocean

Frank Haugen

Equinor

May Britt Kristensen

DeepOcean

Jostein H Reinsnos

Beluga Subsea AS

Torgrim Skaustein

Stinger Technology

kevin goring

MoreldApply

Jostein Alendal

Reach Subsea

Torbjørn Hansen

Kystdesign AS

Geir Klepsvik

North Sea Shipping AS

Morten Stranden

Gassco

Andries Ferla

DeepOcean

vermund høgset

subc3d

kåre olav krogenes

viewpoint

Kjartan Gilje

Viewpoint

Einar Mjåtvedt-Fiskaaen

SubC3D

Bjørg Døving

Reach Subsea

Tore Hafte Staalesen

RTS As

Øystein Kleppestø

SubseaPartner AS

Anders Remøy Bertelsen

SubseaPartner AS

Jostein Førland

DeepOcean

Vidar Strømsnes

BSA Offshore AS

Ivar Vikse

Saga Subsea AS

Geir Magne Kvinnesland

Deepocean

Anette Broch Mathisen Tvedt

Adepth Minerals AS

Pål Slotterøy

DeepOcean

Al Rumson

DeepOcean

Robert Flaterås

Odfjell Technology

Mats Ekstrøm

Depro AS

Liv Auestad

DeepOcean

heidi østenstad

Equinor

Tor Alme

Saga Subsea AS

Jan Helge Telseth

SCHOTTEL Nordic

Siri Wolhardt Utne

Equinor

Hans Petter Klohs

ADEPTH MINERALS AS

Kjell Skaarstad

Stena Recycling

Odd H Knudsen

Acteon GeoServices - UTEC

Kevin Murphy

Havfram

Håvard Strand

Havfram

Espen Gjerde

Wilhelmsen New Energy

Thea Mohn

Havfram

William André Jones

Subsea7

Kjell Ødegaard

Axtech

Erling Iversen

Imenco

Torleif Lothe

Norce

Øyvind Sandve

Stena Recycling

Jon Leon Ervik

Kystverket

Arne Kristian Storesund

Equinor

Jan Åge Greger

North Geoservices

Frits W. Bliek

Ocean Grazer

Ruben Kornmo Janssen

Argeo

Arild Ariansen

Scanmudring

Katrine Andersen

Equinor

Andre Eilertsen

Windstaller Alliance

Pontus Ekstam

Ocean Infinity

Hans Henriksen Marki

Flow Ventures

Fridtjov Eidhammer

Equinor

Anders Sandvik

KTM shipping as

Johanne Øveraas

DeepOcean

Arild Stikholmen

Wilson EuroCarriers

Tor Henning Vestbøstad

Salt Ship Design

Bjørn-Oscar Kløvning

Skipsteknisk AS

Stig Roe Hauge

Skipsteknisk AS

Mark Bokenfohr

Transmark Subsea

Wim Lekens

Geoprovider

Eivind Ersland

Reach Subsea AS

Kjetil Njærheim

Envirex Group/Beluga Subsea

Pavel Struchalin

Høgskulen på Vestlandet

Arne Løvvik

Equinor

Cristina Comanescu

Equinor

Rune Bringedal

Imenco

Per Atle Strømme

Gassco as

Harald Martinsen

Gassco

Fridtjov Eidhammer

Equinor

Rebecca Cox

Aker Solutions

Pål Angell Bergh

Blue Logic

REGISTER

Sign up for The Subsea Operations Conference. It is held during the national tradjazz festival 10th - 11th of August 2022.
Image